Class of 2019

Congratulations to the members of the class of 2019 on their acceptance to the following colleges,universities and technical schools:

Izaria AlcantaraUniversity of Massachusetts Lowell, Fitchburg State University, Franklin Pierce University, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Bridgewater State University, Anna Maria College; Kim Anderson: Franklin Pierce University, MWCCElissa BoucherFitchburg State University,MWCC; Hunter BourgoinMWCCSirena CaputiMWCCMitchell CharlandMWCCYang Yi Chen: Westfield State University, University of Massachusetts AmherstNathan Cobiski: Curry College, Franklin Pierce University, MWCCLillian DackAnna Maria College, Westfield State University, Franklin Pierce University; Aidan DeHays: Keene State CollegeJeremy DiazMWCCKaileen Dibble: Franklin Pierce University, Fitchburg State University, Emerson College, Ithaca University, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, University of Massachusetts Lowell, American University, George Mason University; Adam Digman: Anna Maria College, University of Massachusetts Lowell, Franklin Pierce University, Fitchburg State UniversityKaylee Fleurant: Franklin Pierce University, MWCC; Jocelyn Garner: Fitchburg State University, Franklin Pierce University, MWCC; Lindsey Gemme: Fitchburg State University, Westfield State University, Salem State University, St. Anselm College, Salve Regina University, University of New England, Curry College, St. Joseph's College; Taylor GoguenNew England Dental AcademyCiera Guild: Fitchburg State University, Worcester State University; Logan Hawkins: MWCCLily Hunt: MWCC; Britney Jackson: Westfield State University; Lesley University; Emily Labarge: MWCC; Alexis Lancey: MWCCChloe Lawrence: Fitchburg State University, Worcester State University; Ben Lawrence: MWCC; Lily Leblanc: MWCC, Framingham State University, Fitchburg State University, Worcester State University; Nicole Lemire: Mass College of Liberal Arts, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Salem State University, Fitchburg State University; Mya Leslie: MWCC, Fitchburg State University; Emma Lively: MWCCMakenzie Lundin: Franklin Pierce University, Fitchburg State University, Worcester State University; Dylan Lupien: Dean College, Castleton University, MWCC; Kelly Murphy: Worcester State University, Fitchburg State UniversityLindsey O’Toole: Franklin Pierce University, Worcester State University, Fitchburg State University, MWCC; Luke Palmatier: Lincoln Tech; Maria Polcari: North Carolina State University, Penn State, University of Connecticut, University of Maine, University of Massachusetts Amherst, University of New Hampshire, Virginia TechKipper Prouty: MWCC; Timmy Quinn: Northeastern University, University of Massachusetts Lowell, Worcester Polytechnic Institute; Max Race: MWCCEmily Roberts: MWCCPhebe Shippy: Worcester State University, Fitchburg State University, Franklin Pierce University, Lasell College, Curry College; Ashley Signa: University of Massachusetts Lowell, Western New England CollegeEmily Smith: Manhattanville College, St. Joseph’s College Maine; Lindsey Smith: Salve Regina University; St. Michael’s College; Jaelynn Stetson: Assumption College, Cazenovia College, Colby Sawyer College, University of New Hampshire, University of Rhode Island, Endicott College, Fitchburg State University, Worcester State University, New England College, Merrimack College, University of Maine, University of Southern Maine, Keene State College; Richard Swanson: MWCC; Ryan Thira: Bridgewater State University, University of New Haven, Wentworth Institute of Technology, Virginia TechRobyn Ufema: MWCC.

A huge shout out to the following members of the class of 2019 that have enlisted in the United States Armed Forces:

Zachary Richards: United States Air Force

Jake Robichaud: United States Air Force

Tony Wolski: United States Air Force

Richard Swanson: United States Army

The following members of the class of 2019 were awarded with the following scholarships during class day, alumni banquet and graduation.  Approximately $79,000.00 has been awarded to date. Thank you to the wonderful Winchendon and Murdock community.  Congratulations!!!!

Scholarship

Alumni Basketball Scholarship

American Red Cross

American Red Cross

Anthony Lapointe Scholarship / Lions Club

Anthony Lapointe Scholarship / Lions Club

Anthony Lapointe Scholarship / Lions Club

Anthony Lapointe Scholarship / Lions Club

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Arthur Bastille Achievement Scholarship

Cindy Stevenson Memorial Scholarship

Dr. John E. Harrington Healthcare Scholarship

Ernest & Pauline Trombly Memorial Scholarship

Ernest & Pauline Trombly Memorial Scholarship

F. Leo & Irene Murray Scholarship

F. Leo & Irene Murray Scholarship

F. Leo & Irene Murray Scholarship

F. Leo & Irene Murray Scholarship

F. Leo & Irene Murray Scholarship

F. Leo & Irene Murray Scholarship

F. Leo & Irene Murray Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Fred & Cora Gendron Scholarship

Gardner Rotary Club Scholarship

Jan Keck Memorial Scholarship

Jan Keck Memorial Scholarship

Jan Keck Memorial Scholarship

John S. LaFortune Memorial Scholarship

John S. LaFortune Memorial Scholarship

Joseph Kent Davini Memorial Scholarship

Kiwanis Club of Winchendon Scholarshi

Maliska Family Scholarship

Maliska Family Scholarship

Mary Ellsworth Memorial Scholarship

Michael Morin Memorial Scholarship

Murdock Alumni Life Member Scholarship

Murdock Alumni Life Member Scholarship

Murdock Alumni Scholarship

Murdock Sports Awards

Murdock Sports Awards

Murdock Sports Awards

Murdock Student Council

Murdock Student Council

Rachel A. Grout Scholarship

Ralph and Ann Mathieu Memorial Scholarship

Rick Paul Scholarship Fund

Rick Paul Scholarship Fund

Sons of American Legion

Sound of Murdock

Sound of Murdock

Sound of Murdock

Station 857 Chris Shaw Memorial Scholarship

Taylor Barrows

Taylor Barrows

Taylor Barrows

The Harper Grace Memorial Scholarship

The Harper Grace Memorial Scholarship

The Harper Grace Memorial Scholarship

The Harper Grace Memorial Scholarship

The Winchendon Garden Club Scholarship

Winchendon Firefighters Relief Association Scholarship

Winchendon Firefighters Relief Association Scholarship

Winchendon History & Cultural Center Scholarship

Winchendon Police Association Scholarship

Winchendon Police Association Scholarship

Winchendon Support Personnel Association Scholarship

Winchendon Support Personnel Association Scholarship

Winchendon Teachers Association Scholarship

Winchendon Teachers Association Scholarship

WPS School to Career Scholarship

WPS School to Career Scholarship

Recipient

Dylan Lupien

Chloe Lawrence

Chloe Lawrence

Jeremy Diaz

Maria Polcari

Dylan Lupien

Phylicia Shippy/Alumni

Kelly Murphy

Britney Jackson

Phebe Shippy

Makenzie Lundin

Kaileen Dibble

Chloe Lawrence

Adam Digman

Sirena Caputi

Dylan Lupien

Kelly Murphy

Britney Jackson

Lindsay Gemme

Ryan Thira

Phebe Shippy

Maria Polcari

Lindsay Gemme

Yang Yi Chen

Sirena Caputi

Ryan Thira

Timmy Quinn

Lindsey Smith

Lillian Dack

Kaylee Fleurant

Lily Leblanc

Ciera Guild

Jaelynn Stetson

Jeremy Diaz

Luke Palmatier

Aidan Dehays

Mya Leslie

Izaria Alcantara

Elissa Boucher

Lindsey O'Toole

Adam Digman

Maria Polcari

Kaileen Dibble

Phebe Shippy

Adam Digman

Kelly Murphy

Samantha Adams/Monty Tech

Makenzie Lundin

Adam Digman

Kaileen Dibble

Richard Swanson

Adam Digman

Dylan Lupien

Maria Polcari

Adam Digman

Chloe Lawrence

Nicole Lemire

Chloe Lawrence

Ryan Thira

Richard Swanson

Timmy Quinn

Chloe Lawrence

Nicole Lemire

Phebe Shippy

Chloe Lawrence

Kaileen Dibble

Ciera Guild

Maria Polcari

Victoria Lemire

Adam Digman

Makenzie Lundin

Lindsey Smith

Nathan Cobiski

Chloe Lawrence

Kelly Murphy

Ashley Signa

Ryan Thira

Phebe Shippy

Yang Yi Chen

Adam Digman

Lindsey Smith

Emily Smith

Nicole Lemier

Kaileen Dibble